Listen

Degree in Automation and Industrial Electronic Engineering

240 credits - Higher Polytechnic School
  This degree has been given the EUR-ACE seal, the international engineering accreditation granted by the ENAEE.
Lecturers Subjects
Dr Adrover Estelrich, Miguel
AL Chawa, Mohamad Moner
Dr Alonso De Miguel, Ivan
Dr Amengual Colom, Antonio
Dr Antich Tobaruela, Javier
Aragoncillo Cascón, Juan Enrique
Ballesteros Varela, Alberto
Dr Barceló Adrover, Salvador
Dr Barranco González, Manuel Alejandro
Dr Bona Casas, Carles
Dr Bonin Font, Francisco Jesús
Dr Bonnín Pascual, Francisco
Dr Bota Ferragut, Sebastián Antonio
Dr Buades Rubio, José María
Dr Burguera Burguera, Antonio
Dr Canaleta Safont, Ana Maria
Dr Canals Guinand, Vicente José
Dr Casasnovas Perera, Rodrigo
Dr Cuxart Rodamilans, Joan
Dr De Benito Crosetti, Carola Alicia
De Paúl Bernal, Ivan Jesus
Dr Fernández Iglesias, Fruela
Forteza Ferrer, Pep
Franco Frasser, Christian Camilo
García Quirós, Cecilio
Dr Garcias Gomila, Francesca
Gelabert Paris, Maria
Dr González Cid, Yolanda
Grau Ferrer, Antoni
Dr Guerrero Sastre, José
Dr Isern Riutort, Eugenio Miguel
Dr Javaloyes, Julien Joseph Pierre
Dr Jiménez Cortés, María Antonia
Dr López Zafra, Adela
Dr Lucena Pimentel, Abel Ernesto
Maimó Far, Aina
Dr Martínez Moll, Victor
Dr Martinez Villagrasa, Daniel
Martín Pelayo, Javier
Dr Masdeu Mayans, Francisco
Mateos Sastre, Antoni Jordi
Dr Miró Julià, José Juan Antonio
Dr Miró Julià, Margarita María Lourdes
Dr Moià Pol, Andreu Antoni
Molinos Homar, Francisca María
Morán Costoya, Alejandro
Dr Oliver Codina, Gabriel
Dr Oliver Gelabert, Antoni
Dr Ortiz Rodríguez, Alberto
Dr Palomino Cabello, Carlos
Perelló Roig, Rafel
Dr Picos Gayá, Rodrigo
Pons Mayol, Joan
Dr Pujol Nadal, Ramón
Ramos Buades, Antoni
Dr Rivas Yarza, Pedro Antonio
Dr Roca Adrover, Miguel Jesús
Dr Rosselló Sanz, José Luis
Ruiz Miró, Monica Jennifer
Rullan Juan, Pere Feliu
Salas Gomila, Vicenç
Dr Salvà Salvà, Antoni
Dr Segura Fuster, Jaume Agapit
Soler Chacartegui, Rafael
Dr Stela Fiol, Joan
Dr Torrens Caldentey, Gabriel
Dr Torrens Serra, Joan
Dr Verd Martorell, Jaume
Dr Vich Llompart, Catalina
Dr Vich Ramis, María del Mar
(R): lecturers head of group
Subjects Lecturers
20301 - Mathematics II - Calculus
20302 - Programming - Computer Studies I Dr Buades Rubio, José María (R)
20305 - Mathematics III - Statistics
20394 - Sustainability and Energy Management in Construction Gelabert Paris, Maria (R)
20395 - English for Engineering Dr Fernández Iglesias, Fruela
21760 - Business
22400 - Mathematics for Engineering Dr Vich Llompart, Catalina (R)
22401 - General Physics
22402 - Theory of Circuits
22403 - Electromagnetism and Waves
22404 - Graphic Expression and Computer Aided Design
22405 - Chemistry
22406 - Materials Engineering
22407 - Electronic Components and Systems
22408 - Hydraulic Machines
22409 - Mechanical Systems
22410 - Introduction to industrial Information Science Dr Antich Tobaruela, Javier (R)
22412 - Thermal Energy Engineering
22413 - Automatic Regulation Dr Oliver Codina, Gabriel (R)
22414 - Analogical Electronics
22415 - Electronics Technology
22416 - Industrial Automation
22417 - Electrotechnics
22418 - Power Electronics
22419 - Computer Control
22420 - Electrical Machines
22421 - Electronic Instrumentation
22422 - Industrial Communication Networks Dr Barranco González, Manuel Alejandro (R)
22423 - Industrial Information Science Dr Antich Tobaruela, Javier (R)
22424 - Robotics Dr Guerrero Sastre, José (R)
22425 - Industrial Projects
22426 - Digital Electronic Systems
22427 - Extended Study of Industrial Automation Dr Bonin Font, Francisco Jesús (R)
22428 - Final Degree Project Dr Roca Adrover, Miguel Jesús (R)
22430 - Microelectronics
22431 - Electronic Design and Simulation
22437 - Industrial Vision Dr González Cid, Yolanda (R)
22439 - Extended Study of Robotics
22440 - Automation Laboratory Ballesteros Varela, Alberto (R)
22443 - Renewable Energies
22447 - Practical Placements I Dr Roca Adrover, Miguel Jesús (R)
22448 - Practical Placements II Dr Roca Adrover, Miguel Jesús
22449 - Embedded Systems Dr Barranco González, Manuel Alejandro (R)
22496 - Organisation of Industrial Output Soler Chacartegui, Rafael (R)
22497 - Digital Electronics
22498 - Prevention of Labour Dr Garcias Gomila, Francesca (R)
22499 - Environmental Engineering Dr Cuxart Rodamilans, Joan (R)