Double Degree in Mathematics and Telematics

372 credits - Higher Polytechnic School
  If you cannot find all of the information on the course that you are taking, check the old Double Degree in Mathematics and Telematics study programme .
Lecturers Subjects
Dr Alberich Martí, Ricardo
Dr Alorda Ladaria, Bartomeu
Dr Álvarez Torres, María Jesús
Dr Amengual Alcover, Esperança
Dr Amengual Pou, Arnau
Dr Bibiloni Serrano, Pedro
Bordoy Marcó, Miquel Àngel
Dr Bota Ferragut, Sebastián Antonio
Dr Buades Capó, Antonio
Dr Cardona Juanals, Gabriel
Carmona Gómez, Cristian
Dr Carrasco Martorell, Lorenza
Dr Coll Vicens, Bartomeu
Dr Duran Grimalt, Joan
Dr Femenias Nadal, Guillem
Dr Ferrer Gomila, José Luis
Dr Fiol Roig, Gabriel
Dr Font Rosselló, Joan
Dr Furió Caldentey, Ignasi
Dr García Mosquera, Irene María
Dr González Hidalgo, Manuel
Dr Hinarejos Campos, María Francisca
Dr Isern Deyà, Andreu Pere
Dr Lisani Roca, José Luis
Dr Llabrés Segura, Maria de la Mercè
Dr Lladó Martín, Eduardo
Dr Lucena Pimentel, Abel Ernesto
Martínez Coronado, Tomás
Dr Massanet Massanet, Sebastián
Dr Mas Sansó, Ramon
Mateos Sastre, Antoni Jordi
Dr Miñana Prats, Juan José
Dr Mir Torres, Arnau
Dr Moyà Alcover, Gabriel
Dr Mut Puigserver, Macià
Dr Oliver Gelabert, Antoni
Dr Payeras Capellà, Maria Magdalena
Dr Petro Balaguer, Ana Belén
Dr Picos Gayá, Rodrigo
Pons Bonafé, Pedro José
Dr Pons Mayol, Joan Carles
Dr Prohens Sastre, Rafel Jaume
Dr Ramis Bibiloni, Jaume
Dr Riera Palou, Felipe
Rigo Linares, Miguel
Dr Rivas Yarza, Pedro Antonio
Dr Rocha Cárdenas, Jairo Enrique
Dr Romero March, Romualdo
Dr Rosselló Sanz, José Luis
Dr Sbert Juan, Catalina
Dr Segura Fuster, Jaume Agapit
Dr Teruel Aguilar, Antonio Esteban
Dr Torrens Caldentey, Gabriel
Dr Valero Sierra, Óscar
Dr Valverde García, Lorenzo
Dr Vich Llompart, Catalina
(R): lecturers head of group
Subjects Lecturers
20302 - Programming - Computer Studies I Dr Moyà Alcover, Gabriel (R)
20309 - Introduction to Geometry Dr Bibiloni Serrano, Pedro
20311 - Linear Algebra II Dr Álvarez Torres, María Jesús (R)
20312 - Differential Calculus with Diverse Variables Dr Buades Capó, Antonio (R)
20313 - Topology Dr Prohens Sastre, Rafel Jaume (R)
20315 - Abstract Algebra I Dr Bibiloni Serrano, Pedro (R)
20316 - Numerical Methods I Dr Vich Llompart, Catalina
20317 - Integral Calculus with Diverse Variables
20318 - Affine and Metric Geometry Dr Bibiloni Serrano, Pedro
20321 - Ordinary Differential Equations
20322 - Differential Geometry Dr Prohens Sastre, Rafel Jaume (R)
20324 - Abstract Algebra II
20327 - Equations in Partial Derivatives
20328 - Complex Variable Functions Dr González Hidalgo, Manuel (R)
20329 - Introduction to Optimisation Dr Rocha Cárdenas, Jairo Enrique (R)
20331 - Geometry and Topology of Varieties
20332 - Numerical Methods II Dr Mir Torres, Arnau (R)
20334 - Final Degree Project Dr Cardona Juanals, Gabriel (R)
20570 - Mathematical Analysis I
20571 - Linear Algebra I
20572 - Fundamentals of Mathematics
20574 - Mathematical Analysis II
20575 - Discrete Mathematics Dr Pons Mayol, Joan Carles
20577 - Mathematical Analysis III
20579 - Probability Dr Coll Vicens, Bartomeu (R)
20580 - Algorithmics Dr Fiol Roig, Gabriel (R)
20581 - Statistics Dr Massanet Massanet, Sebastián (R)
20582 - Analysis of Data
21048 - Digital Electronics
21752 - Foundations of Physics
21756 - Introduction to Electronics
21760 - Business
21767 - Foundations and Applications of Digital Signal Processing Dr Lisani Roca, José Luis (R)
21770 - Data Transmission Dr Femenias Nadal, Guillem (R)
22353 - Computers and Operational Systems
22354 - Advanced Programming Dr Fiol Roig, Gabriel (R)
22356 - Signals and Systems Dr Font Rosselló, Joan (R)
22357 - Foundations of telecommunications networks Dr Furió Caldentey, Ignasi (R)
22358 - Operator Networks Dr Carrasco Martorell, Lorenza (R)
22359 - Local Networks and Intranets Dr Furió Caldentey, Ignasi (R)
22360 - Propagation, Transmitters and Receivers
22361 - Microprocessors
22362 - Software Engineering and Databases Dr Amengual Alcover, Esperança (R)
22363 - Network Architecture and Interconnection
22364 - Network Architecture Applications Dr Payeras Capellà, Maria Magdalena (R)
22365 - Networks Planning Dr Ramis Bibiloni, Jaume (R)
22366 - Network Management Dr Ferrer Gomila, José Luis (R)
22367 - Telecommunication Installations I
22368 - Multimedia Networks
22369 - Applications and Telematic Services
22370 - Security in Telematic Networks
22371 - Projects Dr Ramis Bibiloni, Jaume (R)
22372 - Electronics Laboratory
22373 - Laboratory of Networks, Applications and Telematic Systems Dr Hinarejos Campos, María Francisca (R)
22374 - Computer Laboratory Dr Mas Sansó, Ramon (R)
22375 - Laboratory of Networks and Telecommunication Projects
22376 - Final Degree Project Dr Furió Caldentey, Ignasi (R)