Degree in Telematics Engineering

240 credits - Higher Polytechnic School
  This degree has been given the EUR-ACE seal, the international engineering accreditation granted by the ENAEE.
Lecturers Subjects
Dr AL Chawa, Mohamad Moner
Dr Alorda Ladaria, Bartomeu
Dr Amengual Alcover, Esperança
Dr Amengual Pou, Arnau
Dr Barceló Adrover, Salvador
Bordoy Marcó, Miquel Àngel
Dr Bota Ferragut, Sebastián Antonio
Dr Carbonell Huguet, Marc
Carmona Gómez, Cristian
Dr Carrasco Martorell, Lorenza
Dr Femenias Nadal, Guillem
Dr Ferrer Gomila, José Luis
Dr Fiol Roig, Gabriel
Dr Fontanet Nadal, Gabriel
Dr Font Rosselló, Joan
Dr Furió Caldentey, Ignasi
Dr García Mosquera, Irene María
Gomila Salas, Juan Gabriel
Dr Hinarejos Campos, María Francisca
Dr Isern Deyà, Andreu Pere
Dr Isern Riutort, Eugenio Miguel
Dr Jaume Mayol, Jaime
Dr Lisani Roca, José Luis
Dr Lladó Martín, Eduardo
Dr Lucena Pimentel, Abel Ernesto
Dr Mas Sansó, Ramon
Mateos Sastre, Antoni Jordi
Dr Mesquida Calafat, Antoni Lluís
Montes de Oca Durán, Juan Antonio
Dr Mut Puigserver, Macià
Dr Oliver Gelabert, Antoni
Oliver Tomàs, Antoni
Dr Payeras Capellà, Maria Magdalena
Pérez Zapata, Ana Beatriz
Dr Picos Gayá, Rodrigo
Pons Bonafé, Pedro José
Dr Ramis Bibiloni, Jaume
Dr Riera Palou, Felipe
Dr Rivas Yarza, Pedro Antonio
Dr Roca Adrover, Miguel Jesús
Dr Romero March, Romualdo
Dr Rosselló Sanz, José Luis
Salas Gomila, Vicenç
Dr Segura Fuster, Jaume Agapit
Dr Torrens Caldentey, Gabriel
Dr Verd Martorell, Jaume
(R): lecturers head of group
Subjects Lecturers
20301 - Mathematics II - Calculus Dr Carbonell Huguet, Marc (R)
20302 - Programming - Computer Studies I
20395 - English for Engineering Pérez Zapata, Ana Beatriz (R)
21048 - Digital Electronics
21712 - Software Engineering
21752 - Foundations of Physics
21756 - Introduction to Electronics
21760 - Business
21767 - Foundations and Applications of Digital Signal Processing Dr Lisani Roca, José Luis (R)
21770 - Data Transmission Dr Femenias Nadal, Guillem (R)
22350 - Linear Algebra and Discrete Mathematics Gomila Salas, Juan Gabriel (R)
22351 - Introduction to Telematic
22352 - Calculus II Dr Carbonell Huguet, Marc (R)
22353 - Computers and Operational Systems
22354 - Advanced Programming Dr Fiol Roig, Gabriel (R)
22355 - Random Probabilities and Processes Dr García Mosquera, Irene María (R)
22356 - Signals and Systems Dr Font Rosselló, Joan (R)
22357 - Foundations of telecommunications networks Dr Furió Caldentey, Ignasi (R)
22358 - Operator Networks Dr Carrasco Martorell, Lorenza (R)
22359 - Local Networks and Intranets Dr Furió Caldentey, Ignasi (R)
22360 - Propagation, Transmitters and Receivers
22361 - Microprocessors
22362 - Software Engineering and Databases Dr Amengual Alcover, Esperança (R)
22363 - Network Architecture and Interconnection
22364 - Network Architecture Applications Dr Payeras Capellà, Maria Magdalena (R)
22365 - Networks Planning Dr Ramis Bibiloni, Jaume (R)
22366 - Network Management Dr Ferrer Gomila, José Luis (R)
22367 - Telecommunication Installations I
22368 - Multimedia Networks
22369 - Applications and Telematic Services
22370 - Security in Telematic Networks
22371 - Projects Dr Ramis Bibiloni, Jaume (R)
22372 - Electronics Laboratory
22373 - Laboratory of Networks, Applications and Telematic Systems Dr Hinarejos Campos, María Francisca (R)
22374 - Computer Laboratory Dr Mas Sansó, Ramon (R)
22375 - Laboratory of Networks and Telecommunication Projects
22376 - Final Degree Project Dr Furió Caldentey, Ignasi (R)
22378 - Radiocommunications
22379 - Telecommunication Installations II
22382 - Electronic Commerce Dr Mut Puigserver, Macià (R)
22383 - Security Techniques and Applications in Telematic Networks Dr Hinarejos Campos, María Francisca (R)
22392 - Introduction to Domotics
22414 - Analogical Electronics