Listen

Degree in Computer Engineering (2010 syllabus)

240 credits - Higher Polytechnic School
  This study programme will not be continued ; new students will not be admitted. You can refer to the corresponding current study programme. .
Lecturers Subjects
Dr Aguiló Pons, Isabel María
Dr Alberich Martí, Ricardo
Alcalà Mena, Adrià
Álvarez Vadillo, Inés
Dr Amengual Alcover, Esperança
Ballesteros Varela, Alberto
Dr Barranco González, Manuel Alejandro
Bastida López, Francisco José
Bermejo González, Belén
Dr Bibiloni Coll, Antonio
Dr Bonin Font, Francisco Jesús
Dr Bonnín Pascual, Francisco
Dr Buades Rubio, José María
Dr Burguera Burguera, Antonio
Delgado Domínguez, Adelaida
Dr Duran Grimalt, Joan
Dr Estrany Bonnín, Bartomeu
Dr Fiol Roig, Gabriel
Dr Fontanet Nadal, Gabriel
Dr Galli Granada, Ricardo Adolfo
Dr Galmés Obrador, Sebastián
Dr García Fidalgo, Emilio
Gómez Suárez, Beatriz
Dr Guerrero Sastre, José
Dr Guerrero Tomé, Carlos
Dr Jaume Capó, Antoni
Dr Jaume Mayol, Jaime
Jofre González-Granda, Javier
Dr Juiz García, Carlos
Dr Lera Castro, Isaac
Dr Lisani Roca, José Luis
Dr Llabrés Segura, Maria de la Mercè
Dr Lladó Martín, Eduardo
Dr Lladó Matas, Catalina
Dr Lucena Pimentel, Abel Ernesto
Dr Manresa Yee, Cristina Suemay
Dr Martinez Villagrasa, Daniel
Dr Mascaró Oliver, Miguel
Dr Mascaró Portells, Miguel
Dr Mas Pichaco, Antonia
Dr Mas Sansó, Ramon
Dr Mesquida Calafat, Antoni Lluís
Dr Miñana Prats, Juan José
Dr Miró Julià, José Juan Antonio
Dr Miró Julià, Margarita María Lourdes
Montes de Oca Durán, Juan Antonio
Dr Moyà Alcover, Gabriel
Dr Ortiz Rodríguez, Alberto
Dr Palmer Rodríguez, Pedro Antonio
Dr Perales López, Francisco José
Pérez Zapata, Ana Beatriz
Pericás Reinés, Rafael
Dr Pons Mayol, Joan Carles
Dr Proenza Arenas, Julián
Riera Roca, Gabriel
Rigo Linares, Miguel
Dr Roig Maimó, Maria Francesca
Dr Serra Cifre, Bartolomé Jaime
Dr Sintes Olives, Tomás Miguel
Sola Venteo, Antonio
Dr Teruel Aguilar, Antonio Esteban
Dr Tuval Gefen, Idan
Dr Varona Gómez, Javier
Vila Barceló, Juan Carlos
(R): lecturers head of group
Subjects Lecturers
20300 - Discrete Mathematics
20301 - Mathematics II - Calculus
20302 - Programming - Computer Studies I
20305 - Mathematics III - Statistics
20319 - English Pérez Zapata, Ana Beatriz
21703 - Digital Systems
21705 - Methods of Linear Algebra
21706 - Computer Structure I
21707 - Programming II
21708 - Operational Systems
21709 - Physics
21710 - Theory of Computation
21711 - Algorithmics
21712 - Software Engineering
21713 - Data Communication and Networks Dr Galmés Obrador, Sebastián (R)
21714 - Computer Graphics Dr Perales López, Francisco José (R)
21715 - Computer Structure II
21716 - Databases I
21717 - Data Structures
21718 - Operational Systems II
21719 - Evaluation of Behaviour of Information Systems
21720 - Concurrent Programme Dr Mascaró Oliver, Miguel (R)
21721 - Programming Languages
21722 - Artificial Intelligence
21723 - Project Management
21724 - Internet Distributed Application and User Interfaces
21725 - Final Degree Project Dr Jaume Capó, Antoni (R)
21726 - Databases II
21728 - Requirements Engineering Dr Fontanet Nadal, Gabriel (R)
21730 - Software Quality and Processes
21733 - Advanced Project Management Dr Mesquida Calafat, Antoni Lluís (R)
21734 - Solutions Design for the Tourist Sector
21735 - Computer Architecture Dr Lladó Matas, Catalina (R)
21736 - Computer Networks Dr Galmés Obrador, Sebastián (R)
21737 - Extended Study of Computer Architecture Bermejo González, Belén (R)
21738 - Systems Based on Microcomputer Laboratory
21739 - Perception and Control for Embedded Systems
21740 - Computer Systems Administration Gómez Suárez, Beatriz (R)
21741 - Advanced Architectures Dr Miró Julià, José Juan Antonio (R)
21742 - Compilers I Dr Palmer Rodríguez, Pedro Antonio (R)
21743 - Compilers II Dr Palmer Rodríguez, Pedro Antonio (R)
21744 - Programming Projects Laboratory Dr Buades Rubio, José María (R)
21745 - Intelligent Systems Dr Fiol Roig, Gabriel (R)
21746 - Data Mining Dr Miró Julià, Margarita María Lourdes (R)
21747 - Advanced Algorithms Dr Mascaró Portells, Miguel (R)
21748 - Security in Information Systems
21749 - Strategic Management of Business Information Systems Jofre González-Granda, Javier (R)
21751 - Database Management Systems Bastida López, Francisco José (R)
21753 - Management and Distribution of Business Information Dr Bibiloni Coll, Antonio (R)
21754 - Security in Networks and Services
21755 - Multimedia Technology Dr Bibiloni Coll, Antonio (R)
21757 - Management of Systems and Computer Installations
21758 - Advanced Networks
21759 - Technological Innovation Management
21760 - Business
21761 - Government of ICT Dr Juiz García, Carlos (R)
21766 - Graphic User Interfaces
22449 - Embedded Systems Dr Barranco González, Manuel Alejandro (R)